Kappa Sigma
Cornell University's finest brotherhood of propitious and incommensurable intellectuals.
Alpha Kappa Chapter – Est. 1892

Active Brothers

Lambda Class

Chaitanya Agrawal

Class of 2020
Gurajat, India
Applied Economics and Management

Hady Albakry

Class of 2020
East Elmhurst, NY
Computer Science

Nicolas Buitrago

Class of 2020
Weston, FL
Computer Science

Stephen Farrell

Class of 2020
Batavia, NY
Computer Science

Deven Girgenti

Class of 2020
Yorktown Heights, NY
Applied Economics and Management

Shadman Khan

Class of 2020
New York, NY
Computer Science
Mu Class

Timothy Luangkhot

Class of 2020
Queens, NY
Applied Economics and Management
Nu Class

Casey Doherty

Class of 2020
Chevy Chase, MD
Hotel Administration

William Herman

Class of 2020
New York, NY
Landscape Architecture

Michael Pinelis

Class of 2020
New York, NY
Economics

Avash Pandit

Class of 2020
Peabody, MA
Chemical Engineering

Justin Valli

Class of 2020
Las Vegas, NV
Industrial and Labor Relations

John Eng

Class of 2021
New York, NY
Policy Analysis and Management

Nathan Martin

Class of 2021
Charlottesville, VA
Applied Economics and Management

Adam Schade

Class of 2021
Grosse Pointe, MI
Hotel Administration
Xi Class

Corey Littman

Class of 2021
Roslyn, NY
Economics

Alex Penchuk

Class of 2021
Merrick, NY
Industrial and Labor Relations
Omicron Class

Alexander Vaziri

Class of 2022
San Francisco, CA
Computer Science

Maxim Baduk

Class of 2022
Stony Brook, NY
Computer Science

Yuto Koga

Class of 2022
Stony Brook, NY
Food Science

Ray Weng

Class of 2022
Rockville, MD
Computer Science, Statistics

Nick Baughman

Class of 2022
Ridgefield, CT
Government

Liam McLaughlin

Class of 2022
Berwyn, PA
Biology

Trevor Geraghty

Class of 2022
Seal Beach, CA
Chemistry

Jason Zheng

Class of 2022
Avon, CT
Information Science, Statistics

Aaron Litvak

Class of 2022
Livingston, NJ
Biology, History

Gabriel Cohen

Class of 2022
Manhasset, NY
Economics, History

Jasper Weed

Class of 2022
Seattle, WA
Information Science, Philosophy

Jack Knibb

Class of 2022
Washington, D.C.
Applied Economics and Management

Sam Vacura

Class of 2022
Bloomington, MN
Computer Science, Linguistics

Brothers not pictured: Minsung Cho, Nathaniel Watson, Yicong Wu, Karl Schmelzer, Nate Mayor, Jayan Joshi, Alvaro Lopez, Gregory Baynard, JD Dufort, Connor McEnery, Hunter Hubbard, Kai Galvan-Dubois, Aazan Naqvi, Matthew Cramer, Zack Bellido, Lucas Wolbach