Kappa Sigma
A gentleman, a man of honor and courage, a man of zeal, yet humble, an intelligent man.
Alpha Kappa Chapter – Est. 1892

Active Brothers

zeta Class

Maxwell Bleiweis

Class of 2018
Gainesville, FL
Undeclared

Daniel Casey

Class of 2018
San Francisco, CA
Chemistry

Ritwik Dan

Class of 2018
Slingerlands, NY
Physics

Luke Daniels

Class of 2018
San Juan Capistrano, CA
Industrial and Labor Relations

Jordan Epstein

Class of 2018
Tampa, FL
Economics & Government

Justin Hall

Class of 2018
Middlefield, CT
Human Biology, Health, and Society

Louis Liu

Class of 2018
Beijing, Hebei
Applied Economics and Management

Zachary Mandell

Class of 2018
Charlottesville, VA
Philosophy & Statistical Sciences

Zachary Meyers

Class of 2018
Chester Springs, PA
Economics & Information Science

Ehi Ojie

Class of 2018
Port Harcourt, Rivers State
Biology

Christian Urbina

Class of 2018
Milton, MA
Animal Science

Elijah Wilt

Class of 2018
Columbus, OH
Computer Science
eta Class

Zhun Che

Class of 2018
Pelham, NY
Biological Sciences

John Kelland

Class of 2018
Howell, MI
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering

Austin Lee

Class of 2018
Granite Bay, CA
Policy Analysis and Management

Kyle Sargent

Class of 2018
Purcellville, VA
Operations Research

John Vullo

Class of 2018
Bay Shore, NY
Human Biology, Health, and Society
theta Class

Daniel Fayad

Class of 2018
Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Jesse Hoke

Class of 2018
DeLand, FL
Physics

Kevin Mendoza

Class of 2019
Hercules, CA
Industrial and Labor Relations

Solomon Shewit

Class of 2019
Falls Church, VA
Industrial and Labor Relations

Spencer Watson

Class of 2018
Henderson, NV
Policy Analysis and Management

Jonathan Windmuller

Class of 2019
Vaud, Switzerland
Government

Emmanuel Zheng

Class of 2018
Potsdam, NY
Operations Research
iota Class

Gabriel Gamez

Class of 2018
Los Angeles, CA
Information Science

Danilo Pivaral

Class of 2019
Chicago, IL
Agricultural Science
transfer Class

Tom Daniels

Class of 2019
San Juan Capistrano, CA
Industrial and Labor Relations
kappa Class

Alex Martell

Class of 2019
Las Vegas, NV
Chemistry

Connor McHugh

Class of 2019
Albany, CA
Computer Science

Arman Vaziri

Class of 2019
Saratoga, CA
Computer Science
lambda Class

Chaitanya Agrawal

Class of 2020
Gujarat, India
Applied Economics and Management

Hady Albakry

Class of 2020
East Elmhurst, NY
Computer Science

Nicolas Buitrago

Class of 2020
Weston, FL
Computer Science

Stephen Farrell

Class of 2020
Batavia, NY
Computer Science

Justin Flores

Class of 2019
Phoenix, AZ
Applied Economics and Management

Deven Girgenti

Class of 2020
Yorktown Heights, NY
Applied Economics and Management

Shashank Gupta

Class of 2019
Daly City, CA
Human, Biology, Health and Society

Jordan Gurian

Class of 2020
Northport, NY
Mechanical Engineering

Joey Hines

Class of 2020
Stony Brook, NY
Communication

Shadman Khan

Class of 2020
New York, NY
Computer Science

Johan Kjorven

Class of 2019
Norway
Biology

David Lim

Class of 2019
Avon, CT
Computer Science

Skylar Reiff

Class of 2019
Los Angeles, CA
Economics

Naoki Rufian

Class of 2020
Bethpage, NY
Computer Science

Aaron Thiagalingam

Class of 2019
Lexington, MA
Economics

Aidan Weed

Class of 2019
Seattle, WA
Information Science

Chris Westersund

Class of 2019
Phoenix, AZ
Chemical Engineering

Brothers Not Pictured: Songruo Xie