Kappa Sigma
A gentleman, a man of honor and courage, a man of zeal, yet humble, an intelligent man.
Alpha Kappa Chapter – Est. 1892

Active Brothers

founding Class

Tanvir Sidhu

Class of 2016
New Hartford, NY
Operations Research

Curtis Wang

Class of 2016
Walnut, CA
Economics
beta Class

Jordan Diamond

Class of 2016
Amherst, MA
Hotel Administration

Conrad Hain

Class of 2016
Carmel, CA
Near Eastern Studies

Nicholas Hatter

Class of 2016
Rhinebeck, NY
Biological Engineering

Alexander Loftus

Class of 2016
Lancaster, NY
Biological Sciences

Reuben Mathew

Class of 2016
Utica, NY
Biology and Society

Sam Miller

Class of 2016
Sag Harbor, NY
Computer Science

Chris Perrotti

Class of 2016
Ivyland, PA
Mechanical Engineering

Dravid Solinger

Class of 2016
Syosset, NY
Computer Science
gamma Class

Daniel Cykman

Class of 2016
Kings Park, NY
Mechanical Engineering

Blake Elkins

Class of 2016
Moorestown, NJ
Entomology

Jourdan Norman

Class of 2016
El Paso, TX
Biology and Society

Josh Richardson

Class of 2016
Reinholds, PA
Computer Science
delta Class

Jake Aloia

Class of 2016
Chester, NJ
Chemical Engineering

Jude Asare

Class of 2017
Milton, Ontario
Economics

Brendan Bloodnick

Class of 2016
Ithaca, NY
Biology

Jacob Flanzenbaum

Class of 2017
Greenlawn, NY
Marine Biology

Kyle Glavey-Weiss

Class of 2017
New York, NY
Environmental Engineering

Nathan Hwang

Class of 2016
San Marino, CA
Information Science

Jordan Isenberg

Class of 2017
Shaker Heights, OH
Economics

Samuel Katz

Class of 2017
Castleton, NY
Human Biology, Health, and Society

Shiv Malhotra

Class of 2017
Millburn, NJ
Computer Science

John Newman

Class of 2016
Thornwood, NY
Applied and Engineering Physics

Azael Paz

Class of 2017
Inglewood, CA
Biological Sciences

Siddhant Sachdev

Class of 2017
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Economics & Government

David Sammel

Class of 2016
Somers, NY
Computer Science

Duncan Soqui

Class of 2017
Tualatin, OR
Economics

Max Van Zile

Class of 2017
Pompano Beach, FL
Economics
epsilon Class

Nathan Bach

Class of 2017
Ithaca, NY
Math & Economics

Noah Pacifici

Class of 2017
Palos Verdes, CA
Biological Engineering

James Yi

Class of 2017
Needham, MA
Biology
transfer Class

Brendan Murray

Class of 2016
Fayetteville, NY
Industrial and Labor Relations
zeta Class

Maxwell Bleiweis

Class of 2018
Gainesville, FL
Undeclared

Daniel Casey

Class of 2018
San Francisco, CA
Chemistry

Austin Chan

Class of 2017
Los Angeles, CA
Computer Science

Kevin Chan

Class of 2017
Burlingame, CA
Materials Science and Engineering

Ritwik Dan

Class of 2018
Slingerlands, NY
Physics

Luke Daniels

Class of 2018
San Juan Capistrano, CA
Industrial and Labor Relations

Left Shark

Class of 2017
West Falls, NY
Industrial and Labor Relations

Jordan Epstein

Class of 2018
Tampa, FL
Economics & Government

Justin Hall

Class of 2018
Middlefield, CT
Human Biology, Health, and Society

August Kronstadt-Brennan

Class of 2017
Piermont, NY
Plant Science

Haydn Lenz

Class of 2017
Kennewick, WA
Plant Science

Louis Liu

Class of 2017
Beijing, Hebei
Applied Economics and Management

Zachary Mandell

Class of 2018
Charlottesville, VA
Philosophy & Statistical Sciences

Zachary Meyers

Class of 2018
Chester Springs, PA
Economics & Information Science

Ehi Ojie

Class of 2018
Port Harcourt, Rivers State
Biology

Kenneth Serrano

Class of 2017
Yonkers, NY
Biological Sciences

Christian Urbina

Class of 2018
Milton, MA
Animal Science

Elijah Wilt

Class of 2018
Columbus, OH
Computer Science
eta Class

Zhun Che

Class of 2018
Pelham, NY
Biological Sciences

John Kelland

Class of 2018
Howell, MI
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering

Austin Lee

Class of 2018
Granite Bay, CA
Policy Analysis and Management

Kyle Sargent

Class of 2018
Purcellville, VA
Operations Research

Wey-Wey Su

Class of 2017
Wilmington, NC
Mechanical Engineering

John Vullo

Class of 2018
Bay Shore, NY
Human Biology, Health, and Society
theta Class

Daniel Fayad

Class of 2018
Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Jesse Hoke

Class of 2018
DeLand, FL
Physics

Kevin Mendoza

Class of 2019
Hercules, CA
Industrial and Labor Relations

Matthew Peraza

Class of 2018
Shoreham, NY
Biology

Karim Rowel

Class of 2018
La Jolla, CA
Applied Economics and Management

Solomon Shewit

Class of 2019
Falls Church, VA
Industrial and Labor Relations

Spencer Watson

Class of 2018
Henderson, NV
Policy Analysis and Management

Jonathan Windmuller

Class of 2019
Vaud, Switzerland
Government

Emmanuel Zheng

Class of 2018
Potsdam, NY
Operations Research
iota Class

Gabriel Gamez

Class of 2018
Los Angeles, CA
Information Science

Danilo Pivaral

Class of 2019
Chicago, IL
Agricultural Science

Brothers Not Pictured: Richard Li, Songruo Xie, Tom Daniels, Connor McHugh, Alex Martell, Arman Vaziri